Photos | Relevant Publications | Web and Media | Presentations

Photos

Click an image to see a higher resolution version!

Photo1 Photo2
Photo3 Photo4
Photo5 Photo6
Photo7 Photo8
Photo9 Photo10
Photo11 Photo12
Photo13 Photo14
Photo15 Photo16

Relevant Publications


Web and Media


Presentations

Monday

09:30 Muirhead (4,529 kB)
09:45 Grant (9,056 kB)
10:30 Gryning (11,680 kB)
11:45 Haupt (102,572 kB)
13:45 Schaeffer (14,739 kB)
14:45 Dubus (24,092 kB)
16:00 Katzfey (2,834 kB)

Tuesday

09:30 Troccoli (4,286 kB)
09:45 Banerjee (1,058 kB)
10:10 Ronalds (2,202 kB)
11:00 Plummer (6,927 kB)
11:45 Zillman (14,784 kB)
16:00 Sims (4,224 kB)

Tuesday - 1A

13:30 Sun (2,176 kB)
13:45 Ronzio (3,075 kB)
14:00 Rikus (5,651 kB)
14:15 Troccoli (3,882 kB)
14:30 Ayotte (6,158 kB)

Tuesday - 1B

13:45 Peters (748 kB)
14:00 Katzfey (5,379 kB)
14:30 Mailier (825 kB)

Tuesday - 1C

13:30 Hall (619 kB)
13:45 Sempreviva (2,399 kB)
14:00 Lee (4,520 kB)
14:15 Dargaville (10,807 kB)
14:30 James (717 kB)

Tuesday - 1D

13:30 Rong (6,276 kB)
13:45 Jiang (4,836 kB)
14:00 Rongwei (25,639 kB)
14:15 Kozai (1,407 kB)
14:30 Potter (2,062 kB)

Tuesday - 1E

13:30 Forbes (1,972 kB)
13:45 Gazarian (2,449 kB)
14:00 Chen (4,719 kB)
14:15 Shiel (4,950 kB)
14:30 Muirhead (4,390 kB)

Wednesday

09:00 Schaeffer (7,529 kB)
09:45 Kishore (4,058 kB)
15:30 Majithia (4,167 kB)
16:15 Toth (293 kB)

Wednesday - 2A

11:00 Haupt (27,461 kB)
11:15 Dorling (7,122 kB)
11:30 Brayshaw (2,710 kB)
11:45 Cassola (3,160 kB)
12:00 Birjandi (7,259 kB)

Wednesday - 2B

11:00 Blanksby (4,631 kB)
11:15 Schroedter Homscheidt (3,315 kB)
11:30 Grant (4,857 kB)
11:45 Lee (4,055 kB)
12:00 Martins (1,419 kB)
12:15 Webster (4,361 kB)

Wednesday - 2C

11:00 Cassola (2,247 kB)
11:15 Wilczak (9,437 kB)
11:30 Cutler (3,609 kB)
11:45 Heinemann (3,338 kB)
12:00 Kay (4,304 kB)
12:15 Ellis (1,647 kB)

Wednesday - 2D

11:00 Chattopadhyay (491 kB)
11:15 Lee (4,164 kB)
11:30 Ozkizilkaya (1,233 kB)
11:45 Gunasekera (197 kB)
12:00 Wang (2,364 kB)
12:15 Grozev (3,583 kB)

Thursday

09:00 Renne (16,065 kB)
09:45 Coppin (11,405 kB)
13:15 Pirovano (40,958 kB)
14:00 George (5,579 kB)
15:15 Wright (37,583 kB)
16:00 Cowling (4,584 kB)

Thursday - 3A

11:00 Gryning (2,498 kB)
11:15 Shimada (5,718 kB)
11:30 Drew (1,232 kB)
11:45 Batchvarova (4,457 kB)
12:00 Hirsch (2,974 kB)

Thursday - 3B

11:00 Batten (1,349 kB)
11:15 Schaeffer (1,771 kB)
11:30 Martins (2,120 kB)
11:45 Espina (3,629 kB)
12:00 Tabrizi (5,088 kB)

Thursday - 3C

11:00 Heinemann (2,818 kB)
11:15 Heinemann (1,337 kB)
11:30 Ohtake (6,512 kB)
11:45 Elliston (719 kB)
12:00 Gilmore (1,929 kB)

Thursday - 3D

11:00 Dubus (9,235 kB)
11:15 Huang (794 kB)
11:30 Hemer (12,642 kB)
11:45 Purdie (1,579 kB)
12:00 Roberts (3,754 kB)

Friday

09:00 Ejigu (4,631 kB)
09:45 Audinet (2,894 kB)
13:30 Martin (1,089 kB)
14:15 Parks (7,809 kB)
15:00 Wonhas (1,633 kB)

Friday - 4A

11:00 Kikegawa (8,601 kB)
11:30 Adukpo (630 kB)
11:45 Edgoose (10,574 kB)
12:15 Lohia (3,024 kB)

Friday - 4B

11:00 Engerer (15,653 kB)
11:15 Sempreviva (3,281 kB)
11:30 Heinemann (935 kB)
11:45 Martins (2,270 kB)
12:00 Berry (2,749 kB)
12:15 Oludhe (5,989 kB)

Friday - 4C

11:00 Ticehurst (16,881 kB)
11:15 Webster (932 kB)
11:30 Picker (8,379 kB)
11:45 Gilmore (3,366 kB)
12:00 Ronzio (3,606 kB)
12:15 Scholten (2,395 kB)

Friday - ASI_Workshop

09:00 Mark Twidell (451 kB)
09:05 Peter Coppin (4,370 kB)
09:25 Merlinde Kay (2,086 kB)
09:30 Huang Jing (659 kB)
09:35 John Howarth (1,128 kB)
10:00 Graham Hammond (1,444 kB)
10:10 Olivia Coldrey (855 kB)
10:20 Saad Sayeef (2,049 kB)
Agenda - ASI SEF Workshop (revised Tue 8th Nov) (248 kB)
Olivia - ASI SEF Wkshp Presentation (PDF version - e-mailed) (419 kB)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


For further information, please contact:   Ms Aurélie Favennec, ICEM 2011 Secretariat
C/- Conference Action Pty Ltd, PO Box 576, Crows Nest NSW 1585, Australia
Tel: +61 2 9431 8632   —   Fax: +61 2 9431 8677   —   E-mail: info@icem2011.org

web layout by interogen.com | graphics by Maria Bertocco